Setcom Web
POLICE
Setcom on Facebook Setcom on Twitter Setcom on YouTube Setcom on Pinterest Setcom on LinkedIn Setcom Police Training Setcom Police Motorcycle Blog
FIRE
Setcom on Facebook Setcom on Twitter Setcom on YouTube Setcom on Pinterest Setcom on LinkedIn
ARFF
Setcom on Facebook Setcom on Twitter Setcom on YouTube Setcom on Pinterest Setcom on LinkedIn
MARINE
Setcom on Facebook Setcom on Twitter Setcom on YouTube Setcom on Pinterest Setcom on LinkedIn
INDUSTRIAL
Setcom Industrial on Facebook Setcom on YouTube Setcom on Pinterest Setcom on LinkedIn
Setcom Corporation

CALL 1.650.965.8020 or email for pricing
police training results

2009 GULF COAST POLICE MOTORCYCLE SKILLS CHAMPIONSHIP

Mr. Rodeo

Rank

Name

Department

Points

1

Sgt. David Wallace

BRPD

7

2

Donnie Williams

McKinney PD

14

3

Mike Russo

BRPD

14

Team

Rank

Names

Department

Points

1

David Wallace
Mike Russo
Brandon Smith
Marco Leblanc

BRPD

130

2

James George
Eric Webster
Curtis Westbrook
Brian Brown

N. Richland Hills PD

176

3

Tim May
Travis Brock
Michael Richardson
Jared Mullins

Ascension Parish SO

360

Team Slow Ride

Rank

Names

Department

Time

1

David Wallace
Mike Russo
Tyrone Honore
Marco Leblanc

BRPD

9:41.87

2

Donald Solinger
Sebastian Uebrig
Jeff Beauregard
Jeff Newman

Ft. Lauderdale PD

6:15.88

3

Brandon Smith
Marshall Walters
Brian Harrison
Caleb Eisworth

BRPD/LSU

5:57.34

Division I - Expert

Rank

Name

Department

Time

1

David Wallace

Baton Rouge PD

2:32.268

2

Donnie Williams

McKinney PD

2:35.336

3

Mike Russo

Baton Rouge PD

2:39.542

Division II - Expert

Rank

Name

Department

Time

1

James George

North Richland Hills PD

2:36.255

2

Brian Brown

North Richland Hills PD

2:44.461

3

Eric Webster

North Richland Hills PD

2:46.136

Division III - Expert

Rank

Members

Department

Time

1

Carl Breaux

Opelousas PD

3:23.692

Division I - Novice

Rank

Name

Department

Time

1

Caleb Eisworth

Baton Rouge PD

2:50.761

2

Jared Mullins

Ascension Parish SO

2:53.18

3

Chris Starling

Lafayette PD

2:53.746

Division II - Novice

Rank

Name

Department

Time

1

Brian Bohanon

North Richland Hills PD

2:49.736

2

Camron Briggs

Memphis PD

3:03.704

3

Chuck Walker

Wyoming PD, Michigan

3:05.314

Fastest Clean Run

Rank

Name

Department

Time

1

Sgt. David Wallace

BRPD

1:13.168

Challenge Run

Rank

Name

Department

Time

1

James George

North Richland Hills

9.325

Individual Slow Ride

Rank

Name

Department

Time

1

David Wallace

Baton Rouge PD

4:20.09

2

Marco Leblanc

Baton Rouge PD

3:27.25

3

Mike Russo

Baton Rouge PD

3:06.91

Partner Ride

Rank

Name

Department

Time

1

James George
Brian Brown

North Richland Hills PD

20.569

2

Marco Leblanc
Mike Russo

Baton Rouge PD

20.821

3

Eric Webster
Rusty Westbrook

North Richland Hills PD

23.671

Outstanding Female Rider - Amore' Neck

Senior Rider's Award

Rank

Name

Department

Age

1

Jon Meyers

St. Tammany Parish SO

50

2

Kolin Burmaster

Beaumont PD

57

3

Jerry Wooster

Livingston Parish SO

55

Police | Fire | Marine | Industrial | Airport | Custom Apps. | News | About | Police Training | Police Headlines | Grants | Dealer Locator | Tech | Repairs | Returns | Warranty | Privacy Policy | Blog | Contact Us | Home | Product Documents |